District Directory
Manage accountLog Out

District Team

Name
Role
Contact
Anne Bott
District Commissioner
Michael O'Sullivan
District Chair
Rita Tong
District Secretary
Steve Argyle
District Treasurer
Alex Harvey
District Explorer Scout Commissioner
Ali Giswold
Local Training Manager
Barrie Wyithe
Assistant District Commissioner (Cubs)
Cheryl Rushdon-Knight
Assistant District Commissioner (Beavers)
David Beale
SASU
David Fishlock
Assistant District Commissioner (Scouts)
Esther Wildschut
Nights Away Advisor
Graeme Redrup
Godalming District Scout Canoe Club
Hannah Holden
AAC Secretary
Jillie Bristow-Warr
ADC Activities
John Richardson
Supporter
Kath Beresford
Training Advisor
Liz Wheatley
Member of District Board of Trustees
Nick Baxter
AAC Chairman
Owen Scanlon
White Beeches Warden
Richard Bacon
Training Advisor
Simon Beresford
Godalming District Scout Canoe Club

1st Busbridge

Name
Role
Contact
Pippa Gaut
Beaver Scout Leader
Richard Lynch
Beaver Scout Leader
Thomas Prince
Group Scout Leader (GSL)

St Peter and Paul

Name
Role
Contact
Alex Harvey
Assistant Scout Leader
Julie Talman
Group Scout Leader (GSL)
Owen Kimber
Assistant Scout Leader
Stuart Lodge
Assistant Scout Leader

1st Farncombe

Name
Role
Contact
Luke Edwards
Cub Scout Leader
Richard Wells
Group Scout Leader (GSL)

1st Witley

Name
Role
Contact
Alison Edwards
Beaver Scout Leader
Cheryl Rushdon-Knight
Beaver Scout Leader
Jenny Baldwin
Assistant Scout Leader
Kerry Pilbeam
Cub Scout Leader
Paul Osborne
Treasurer, Chair of Trustees, Assistant Cub Leader
Richard Bacon
Group Scout Leader (GSL)
Stephanie Howard
Scout Leader

2nd Godalming

Name
Role
Contact
Ali Giswold
Secretary
Benjamin Gisvold
Group Scout Leader (GSL)
Nicola Wareing
Assistant Cub Leader

4th Godalming

Name
Role
Contact
Benjamin Gisvold
Assistant Scout Leader
David McNeil
Scout Leader
Fiona August
Group Chair
Jess Bagnall
Cub Scout Leader
Owen Scanlon
Assistant Scout Leader
Sarah Caroll
Cub Scout Leader

1st Milford

Name
Role
Contact
Barrie Wyithe
Group Scout Leader

Scout Active Support Unit

Name
Role
Contact
Alan Hall
SASU Member
Ali Giswold
SASU Member
David Beale
SASU Member
Graeme Redrup
SASU Member
Kath Beresford
SASU Member
Ken Willard
SASU Member
Loraine Hall
SASU Member
Nick Baxter
SASU Member

Aquila Explorers

Name
Role
Contact
Jasmine August
Explorer Scout Leader

Canoe Club

Name
Role
Contact
Graeme Redrup
Godalming District Scout Canoe Club
Kath Beresford
Godalming District Scout Canoe Club
Simon Beresford
Godalming District Scout Canoe Club